GO a Regiontour
Date and place 17. - 20. 01. 2019, Brno Exhibition Centre
Accompanying program
Thursday 17.01.2019
14:00 - 14:45

Hall P – Room P4

Expert panel: Modern Technologies in Tourism

Odborný program

Section 1 – Effectix – International strategic agency, which helps clients efficiently control on-line marketing activities and export marketing.
How to communicate properly through google to be noticed.

Section 2 – M2C – M2C company comes with the breakthrough product of the future e-Reception. Will hi-tech technology assume receptionist jobs?
Come and meet some technology novelty.

Held by: BVV Trade Fairs Brno

Co-organizer, media partner: C.O.T. media s.r.o.

14:45 - 15:15

Pavilion P / Central podium

Public press conference on the 7th year of the Month of Towers and Look-outs with the announcement of the best “summit” photographs with the flag of the Czech Republic from 28 October 2018 A presentation of new tourist visiting cards and diaries

Program pro veřejnost

Organiser: Česka pohadkova akademie z.s. and the Czech Tourist Club

16:00 - 22:00

Congress Centre – Room A

GO KAMERA

Program pro veřejnost

16.00 hod.
JIŘÍ ŠÍMA, orientalista: MONGOLSKO – ČÍNA
FILIP HABRMANN + RICHARD BOUDA, dokumentarista: IRÁCKÝ KURDISTÁN LÉKAŘŮ

18.00 hod.
ROBERT KAZÍK, dobrodruh: ALJAŠKA
JAN TILINGER, architekt: INDIE – SLUNEČNÍ ŠKOLA

20.00 hod.
BÁRA ŠLAPETOVÁ, LUKÁŠ RITTSTEIN, umělci: ASTRONAUTI JSOU ZDE OD DOBY KAMENNÉ
PETR BAMBOUSEK, fotograf: BORNEO + PREZENTACE OLYMPUS

Friday 18.01.2019
13:00 - 13:30

Pavilion P / Central podium

A presentation of SLOVAKIA as a TOP destination combined with an artistic presentation of attractive places in Slovakia on clothes from the workshop of fashion designer Marie Zelená

Program pro veřejnost

Organiser: The Foreign Tourism Agency of the Slovak Republic in the Czech Republic, the Ministry of Transport and Construction of the Slovak Republic

16:00 - 16:30

Pavilion P / Central podium

A presentation of SLOVAKIA as a TOP destination combined with an artistic presentation of attractive places in Slovakia on clothes from the workshop of fashion designer Marie Zelená

Program pro veřejnost

Organiser: The Foreign Tourism Agency of the Slovak Republic in the Czech Republic, the Ministry of Transport and Construction of the Slovak Republic

16:00 - 22:00

Congress Centre – Room A

GO KAMERA

Program pro veřejnost

16.00 hod.
TOMKI NĚMEC, fotograf: CESTY S VÁCLAVEM HAVLEM
ROMAN KRAMAŘÍK, pilot: OBLET ZEMĚKOULE

18.00 hod.
PETRA PROCHÁZKOVÁ, novinářka: KURDOVÉ A AFGHÁNISTÁN
JAN ŠIBÍK, fotograf: IZRAEL

20.00 hod.
RUDA ŠVAŘÍČEK, cestovatel: ŠOKY TICHOMOŘÍ
RADEK JAROŠ, horolezec: KORUNA PLANETY – JIŽNÍ AMERIKA

Saturday 19.01.2019
10:00 - 21:00

Congress Centre – Room A

GO KAMERA

Program pro veřejnost

10.00 hod.
LILIA KHOUSNOUTDINOVA, kněžka: BHÚTÁN
MARTINA PÁSKOVÁ, ekoložka: ČÍNA

12.15 hod.
JAN TRÁVNÍČEK, horolezec: PÁKISTÁN
MÁRA HOLEČEK, horolezec: EXTRÉMY STŘEDNÍ ASIE

14.30 hod.
PAVEL KOŘÍNEK a PAVEL BÉM, horolezci: NANGA PARBAT
JOSEF FORMÁNEK, spisovatel: CESTY VNĚJŠÍ A VNITŘNÍ

16.45 hod.
PAVEL KOŘÍNEK, horolezec: PRVOVÝSTUP ČÍNY
PAVEL BÉM: AFGHÁNISTÁN + RUDA ŠVAŘÍČEK: Z KYRGYZSTÁNU DO TIBETU

19.00 hod.
VÁCLAV MARHOUL, režisér: AFGHÁNISTÁN
BRUNO BAUMANN, rakouský dobrodruh: HEDVÁBNÁ STEZKA

15:30 - 16:00

Pavilion P / Central podium

The ceremonial announcement of the competitions

Program pro veřejnost

The 22nd year of the competition to find the Most Beautiful Tourist Postcard of the Czech Republic for 2019
The 6th year of the competition Czech Pocket Diary 2019
The 5th year of the competition Tourist Visiting Card 2019

Organiser: Česka pohadkova akademie z.s., the Association of Tourist Information Centres of the Czech Republic

Sunday 20.01.2019
10:00 - 21:00

Congress Centre – Room A

GO KAMERA

Program pro veřejnost

10.00 hod.
MARTIN KREJSA, PETR PIECHOWITZ, horolezci: NAVŽDY PRVNÍ: PÁKISTÁN
MAREK JELÍNEK, koloběžkář: SVĚT Z KOLOBĚŽKY

12.15 hod.
PETR JURAČKA, fotograf: K2
RUDA ŠVAŘÍČEK, cestovatel: ZÁPADNÍ AFRIKA – WOODOO, ŠAMANI A MYSTÉRIA

14.30 hod.
BRUNO BAUMANN, rakouský dobrodruh: TULÁK PO POUŠTÍCH
RADKA PODANÁ, koučka: TIBET – ČÍNA

16.45 hod.
PAVEL SVOBODA, geograf: TÁDŽIKISTÁN – KYRGYZSTÁN
PETR HORKÝ + MIREK NÁPLAVA – STO LET MIROSLAVA ZIKMUNDA

19.00 hod.
DINA ŠTĚRBOVÁ, horolezkyně: HORY STŘEDNÍ ASIE
JIŘÍ KOLBABA, fotograf: HAVAJ

VYHLÁŠENÍ VÍTĚZŮ – SLAVNOSTNÍ ZAKONČENÍ FESTIVALU

14:00 - 16:00

Pavilion P

The Ceremonial Announcement of the Results of the Final of the Competition Gastro Junior Brno – The Bidfood Cup 2019

Odborný program

The 25th year of the national final in the competition for talented young chefs, confectioners, waiters, barmen and baristas, teatenders.

Professional sponsor: The Association of Chefs and Confectioners of the Czech Republic and the Czech Bartenders Association

Held by: BVV Trade Fair Brno, the Association of Chefs and Confectioners of the Czech Republic